Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame Inductees

2017

2016

Mike Thompson – Frankfort
Rick Ponstein– Kalkaska

2015

Mick Ream – Dansville
Randy Brooks – Edwardsburg

2014

Mike Doriot – Traverse City – St. Francis
Debbie Norman – Allen Park-Cabrini
Barry Patterson – Garden City

2013

Mark Grattan – Walled Lake Northern
Denny Dock – Stevensville-Lakeshore

2012

James Lahmann – New Lothrop
Mark Walters – Grant
Garrand Taylor – Renaissance

2011

Tom Calnen – Troy
Tom Hudson – Wyoming Rogers
Fran Scislowicz – Rochester Adams

2010

Paul Marwede – Alpena
Tom Vruggink – Hudsonville
Andy Behmlander – Reese

2009

Kathy Breece-Traverse City West
Al Roberts – Clinton
Bob Downing – Mackinaw City

2008

Ken Brown – Southfield Christian
Jeff Cheadle – Lainsberg
Jack Falvo – Mercy
Betty Wrouble – ND Prep

2007

Margarita Calvo – Flint Central
Steve Marshall – Claire
Hub Waite – Lansing CC
Ralph Wiktor – Romeo

2006

Dave Prestininzi – Chippewa Valley
Marv Osterland – Marine City
Jack Anderson – Portland
Larry Graf – Hemlock

2005

Tom Hamilton – Portage Northern
Marty DeJong – Kalamazoo Christian
Bill Fifer – Frazer
Ron Pank Cousino

2004

Jim Benoit – Cardinal Mooney
Jim Racignol – McBain
Rod Studaker – Montrose
Wayne Scanlon – Chesaning

2003

Jack Peters – Hartland
Mike Vogl – Arenac Eastern
Margo Brogan – Otsego
Gary Edwards – Sanford Meridian

2002

Bob Ritzema – Grandville Calvin Christian
Dan Sellers – Goodrich
Chuck DeArmond – Flint Kearsley
Jerry Campbell – Gaylord

2001

Ron King – Flushing
Gary Johnson – Central Lake
Chris Pollock – Armada
Don Peters – Brandon

2000

Pam Lee Campbell – Brighton
Kent Griffith – Lakeland
Howard Stuart – Richmond
Bill Taylor – Grosse Pointe North
Ted McIntyre – Mt. Pleasant

1999

Larry Baird – DeWitt
Bruce Brimmer – Shelby
Jerry Cowan – Lake Fenton
Chip Hages – Garber
Tom Stasik – Mt. Morris

1998

John Biednebach – Trenton
Brian Cousino – Ida
Tom Judson – Northview
Tom Kennelly – Swan Valley
Chris Schneider – East Detroit

1997

Sue Barthold – East Kentwood
Jan Meagher – Waterford Kettering
Vince Rossi – Monroe
Bill VanHorn – Kent City

1996

Mike Boyd – W. O. L . of Lakes
Ted Chapman – Pinconning
Peg Curtis – Belleville
Kay Johnson – Morenci
Dave Lazar – Fenton
Tom Monroe – Portgage Central

1995

Jane Bennett – A. A. Huron
Fran Danek – Bay City Central
Kris Hubbard – Ottawa Lk. Whiteford
Brad Walraven – B.C. All Saints

1994

Dick Foster – Richmond
Sue Harris – Frankfort
Jerry Hoag – Jenison
Diane Laffey – Regina
Helen Smith – Montrose